Shopping Cart
Log In
FR EN

Privacy Policy

VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy explains how VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. will use the Personal Information it collects from you through this website. In this Agreement, "Personal Information" means, collectively, any personally identifiable or individually identifiable information, including, without limitation your name, e-mail address, mailing addresses, gender, date of birth, and any data about you that you elect to provide electronically through this website.

By providing Personal Information to VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. you agree and consent that VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. may collect, use and disclose your Personal Information in accordance with this privacy policy.

VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. will process any Personal Information that you may submit through this website in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and other applicable laws and regulations governing collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information (collectively, the "Privacy Laws"), and will ensure that any sub-contractor it may engage to provide the services requested by you acts in such manner. In particular, VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. will keep your Personal Information secure and will only retain your Personal Information for as long as reasonably necessary to provide the services requested. We will not collect your Personal Information for purposes other than those identified above without your consent or except as provided for and in accordance with Privacy Laws.

Unless you agree to VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. using your Personal Information in the manner selected by you at the information input page of this website, or VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. is required to disclose it by law, VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. will not disclose your Personal Information to any third party, save for any sub-contractor engaged by VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. to provide the services requested by you.

If VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC.’s business is sold or integrated with another business, any Personal Information that VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. may hold about you at such time may be disclosed to its advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

You may by law request a copy of such Personal Information as VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. may hold about you. A fee, which will not exceed the statutory maximum then in force, may be payable.

If any of the information that you have provided to VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. changes or requires correction for any reason, please let VIPER MARKETIN GROUP INC. know by sending an e-mail to info@vipermarketing.ca

By submitting your Personal Information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If VIPER MARKETING GROUP INC. changes its privacy policy, it will post changes on this page, and may place notices on other pages of this website. Continued or further use of the website will signify your agreement to any such changes.

By visiting or using the STIHL OUTFITTERS Website you agree to the following conditions of use.